Interactive Campus MapCampus map
Hover or focus to search the campus map
Open the campus map
Contact & directoryContact
Open the contact directory
mySilliman

Schedule of Fees

Junior High School

Silliman University Junior High School
Schedule of Subsidized Fees
Estimated Tuition Fees SY 2026–2027
Grade 7 Grade 8 Grade 9 Grade 10
Tuition Fee 44,968.0041,638.0041,638.0038,553.00
Miscellaneous Fees 14,624.0014,145.0014,145.0016,015.00
Academic Enhancement Fee 4,500.004,500.004,500.004,500.00
Total Tuition and Fees (Other Fees NOT included) 64,092.0060,283.0060,283.0059,068.00
Breakdown of Miscellaneous Fees
Athletic Fee 636.00636.00636.00636.00
Computer Fee* 2,556.002,556.002,556.002,556.00
Cultural fee 400.00400.00400.00400.00
Curriculum Competition fee 141.00141.00141.00141.00
Energy Fee 3,700.003,700.003,700.003,700.00
Educational Technology Fees
Information Development Fee (EDP Fee) 650.00650.00650.00650.00
Learning Management System Fee 1,006.001,006.001,006.001,006.00
Wifi Fee 780.00780.00780.00780.00
Guidance & Counselling Fee 522.00522.00522.00522.00
Hospital Plan 834.00834.00834.00834.00
Junior Sillimanian 282.00282.00282.00282.00
Instructional Material Fee 233.00233.00233.00233.00
Insurance Fee 123.00123.00123.00123.00
Laboratory Fee 542.00542.00542.00542.00
Library Fee 675.00675.00675.00675.00
Registration Fee 234.00234.00234.00234.00
Student Activities Fee 494.00494.00494.00494.00
Health Services Fee 100.00100.00100.00100.00
PE Fee; MAPEH 212.00212.00212.00212.00
Admission Fee 234.000.000.000.00
Graduation Fee 0.000.000.00970.00
Junior High Alumni Fee** 0.000.000.00900.00
ID Fee*** 245.000.000.000.00
ID Sticker 25.0025.0025.0025.00
Total Miscellaneous Fees 14,624.0014,145.0014,145.0016,015.00
* For TLE (7th & 8th, Exploratory); (9th & 10th, Specialization: ICT, Agri-Fishery, Industrial Arts, H.E.)
** Membership for six years
*** ID fee is charged to all Grade 7 and new students
Silliman University Junior High School
Payment Schedule
Estimated Tuition Fees SY 2026–2027
Payment Deadline Grade 7 Grade 8 Grade 9 Grade 10
Downpayment (Other Fees not Included) During Enrollment 6,500.006,500.006,500.006,500.00
* Log in to your MySilliman account at my.su.edu.ph to accomplish the Undertaking with Release of Liability before enrollment. Due dates for installment payments would depend on the chosen payment schedule.

Policy Guidelines:

  1. A 3% discount for full cash payments upon enrollment, but not later than June 19, 2026 (subject to periodic review). For discount purposes, credit and debit card payments will not be considered as cash.
  2. For parents who have two or more children enrolled at SU, discounts on the Academic Enhancement Fee are granted as follows:
    First ChildNone Second Child20% Third – Fifth Child40% (each child)
    A list of children and their corresponding levels must be submitted to the Business and Finance at the time of enrollment. Birth certificates of each child should be submitted not later than October 31, 2026, if none had been given in the previous semester.
  3. Withdrawal of enrollment for reasons other than sickness or physical injury should be done within the first five days from the start of classes to avail full refund of downpayment (minus registration fee, and service charge of P50.00). Withdrawals made after this period will be charged as follows:
    Within the first month, but not later than July 31, 2026: the amount paid or charged as downpayment.
    After July 31, 2026 but not later than October 31, 2026: 50% of total fees.
    After October 31, 2026: 100% of total fees.
  4. Mid-term transferees admitted for enrollment at SUJHS shall be charged on prorata basis, but not lower than 50% of total fees.
  5. Non-credit attendance (auditors) shall be charged on a prorata basis.
Atty. Eduisa Rositte C. Diocos
Chief Finance Officer