Interactive Campus MapCampus map
Hover or focus to search the campus map
Open the campus map
Contact & directoryContact
Open the contact directory
mySilliman

Schedule of Fees

Senior High School

Silliman University Senior High School
Breakdown of Miscellaneous Fees
SY 2026–2027
Grade 11 Grade 12
1st Semester 2nd Semester 1st Semester 2nd Semester
Summative activity fees
Athletics Fee310.00310.00310.00310.00
Cultural Fee300.00300.00300.00300.00
Instructional Materials Fee358.00358.00358.00358.00
Library Fee933.00933.00933.00933.00
PRISSAA105.00105.00105.00105.00
Publication268.00268.00268.00268.00
Student Activities Fee390.00390.00390.00390.00
Student Center Fee64.0064.0064.0064.00
Student Services Fee387.0029.0029.0029.00
Energy Fee2,150.002,150.002,150.002,150.00
Subtotal — Summative activity fees5,265.004,907.004,907.004,907.00
Student wellbeing fees
Registration Fee322.00322.00322.00322.00
Guidance & Counseling Fee261.00261.00261.00261.00
Hospital Plan417.00417.00417.00417.00
Health Services fee100.00100.00100.00100.00
*ID Validation Fee25.0025.0025.0025.00
**Insurance Fee (one year)629.000.00629.000.00
Admissions Fee234.000.000.000.00
Subtotal — Student wellbeing fees1,988.001,125.001,754.001,125.00
Connectivity support
Wi-fi Connectivity Fee780.00780.00780.00780.00
Information Development Fee650.00650.00650.00650.00
Subtotal — Connectivity support1,430.001,430.001,430.001,430.00
Student Gov’t70.0070.0070.0070.00
Learning Management System Fee503.00503.00503.00503.00
Academic Enhancement Fee1,743.001,743.001,743.001,743.00
Graduation Fee970.00
Alumni Fee900.00
TOTAL10,999.009,778.0010,407.0011,648.00
* ID Validation Fee    ** Insurance Fee is charged for one year (1st semester only).
Silliman University Senior High School
Schedule of Subsidized Fees  •  SY 2026–2027  •  1st & 2nd Semesters
Not including DepEd voucher or support, if any or if qualified
For Filipino citizens who do not have outside institutional funding
Rate per Unit
Grade 11 Grade 12
Tuition Fee1,397.001,294.00
Laboratory Fee – Instructional1,536.701,423.40
> Computer Laboratory Fee – Instructional1,505.001,505.00
> PE Fee81.0081.00
> Other Laboratory Fees
Laboratory materials fee537.00
> Academic Program Fees
H.E Materials Deposit422.00
Immersion Fee349.00
Immersion Fee applies only to the following subjects:
  1. Exhibit for Arts Production / Performing Arts Production (Grade 12 Arts and Design)
  2. Work Immersion or Culminating Activity (Grade 12 HUMSS)
  3. Work Immersion or Business Enterprise Simulation (Grade 12 ABM)
  4. Work Immersion or Research or Capstone Project (Grade 12 STEM)
  5. Apprenticeship – off-campus (Grade 12 Sports)
Tuition, Laboratory, and PE rates above are charged per unit; fees under Other Laboratory and Academic Program are flat charges.
Payment Deadline Grade 11 Grade 12
Downpayment During Enrolment 6,500.00 6,500.00
* Log in to your MySilliman account at my.su.edu.ph to accomplish the Undertaking with Release of Liability before enrolment. Due dates for installment payments would depend on the chosen payment schedule.

Policy Guidelines:

  1. A 1.5% discount is given for full cash payment upon enrolment but not later than July 19, 2026 for the first semester and November 13, 2026 for the second semester (subject to periodic review). For discount purposes, credit and debit card payments will not be considered as cash.
  2. Withdrawal of enrollment for reasons other than sickness or physical injury should be done within the first five days from the start of classes to avail full refund of downpayment less registration fee and service charge. The insurance fee will also be charged if the student’s name has already been submitted to the insurer. Students withdrawing after this period shall be charged as follows:
    • The amount paid or charged as downpayment – for withdrawals within the four weeks of the opening of classes.
    • 50% of tuition and fees – for withdrawals after four weeks of the opening of classes up to 1st quarterly assessment in the first semester or 3rd quarterly assessment in the second semester.
    • 100% of total fees – for withdrawals after 1st quarterly assessment in the first semester or 3rd quarterly assessment in the second semester.
Atty. Eduisa Rositte C. Diocos
Chief Finance Officer